Eurosport 2

Back to Grid Eurosport 2 TV Listings

Mon 14 Oct

6:00am
World Superbikes
2019 Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina
The 12th round of the season from Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina

Rating: 8.3
8:00am
Speedway: U21 World Championship
2019 Pardubice, Czech Republic: Round Three
Round three from Pardubice, Czech Republic

9:00am
International Swimming League
2019 Naples: Day One
Day one from Naples

10:00am
International Swimming League
2019 Naples: Day Two
Day two from Naples

11:00am
Motocross British Championship
2019 Round Eight: Saltash
Action from round eight in Saltash, Cornwall

Rating: 8.6
12:00pm
Speedway: U21 World Championship
2019 Pardubice, Czech Republic: Round Three
Round three from Pardubice, Czech Republic

1:00pm
World Superbikes
2019 Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina
The 12th round of the season from Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina

Rating: 8.3
3:00pm
Cycling: Famenne Ardenne Classic
2019
Action from this year's 180km race from Belgium

4:00pm
Cycling: Tour de Vendee
2019
Highlights of the one-day race in France

5:00pm
International Swimming League
2019 Naples: Day One
Day one from Naples

6:00pm
International Swimming League
2019 Naples: Day Two
Day two from Naples

7:00pm
World Superbikes
2019 Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina
The 12th round of the season from Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina

Rating: 8.3
9:00pm
Motorcycling: Scarborough
2019 Oliver's Mount Gold Cup: Part One
Action from the Oliver's Mount Gold Cup

10:00pm
Shooting: World Cup
2019 Al Ain: Mixed Trap
The mixed trap event from Al Ain in the United Arab Emirates

11:00pm
Shooting: World Cup
2019 Al Ain: Mixed Skeet
The mixed skeet event from Al Ain in the United Arab Emirates

12:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day One
Highlights of day one from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
2:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Silverstone: Round One
Highlights of the opening round of the campaign from Silverstone

Rating: 8.5
3:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Donington Park: Round 11 Support Races
The support races in round 11 of the season from Donington Park

Rating: 9.2
4:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day One
Highlights of day one from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5

Tue 15 Oct

6:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Oulton Park: Round Two
Action from the second round at Oulton Park, Cheshire

Rating: 8.5
7:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Oulton Park: Round Two
The support races in round two from Silverstone

Rating: 9.2
8:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day One
Highlights of day one from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
10:00am
Judo
2019 Brasilia Grand Slam
Action from the Brasilia Grand Slam

Rating: 9.1
10:30am
Live Cycling: Tour de France
Live Tour de France Presentation
Coverage of the team presentation for the 2020 Grand Tour

Rating: 8.9
12:00pm
World Superbikes
2019 Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina
The 12th round of the season from Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina

Rating: 8.3
1:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Silverstone: Round One
Highlights of the opening round of the campaign from Silverstone

Rating: 8.5
2:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Oulton Park: Round Two
Action from the second round at Oulton Park, Cheshire

Rating: 8.5
3:00pm
Cycling: Tre Valli Varesine
2019
Highlights of the semi-classic race through the Varesine Valleys in Italy

4:00pm
Cycling: Milan-Torino
2019
Action from the 100th staging of the annual one-day race in Italy

5:00pm
Triathlon
Triathlon: Beijing
Action from the Beijing International Triathlon

Rating: 4
5:30pm
Formula E: Race to Change
An insight into the changes in sustainable mobility based around the FIA Formula E Championship

6:30pm
Judo
2019 Brasilia Grand Slam
Action from the Brasilia Grand Slam

Rating: 9.1
7:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Silverstone: Round One
Highlights of the opening round of the campaign from Silverstone

Rating: 8.5
8:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Oulton Park: Round Two
Action from the second round at Oulton Park, Cheshire

Rating: 8.5
9:00pm
World Superbikes
2019 Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina
The 12th round of the season from Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina

Rating: 8.3
10:30pm
Motorcycling: Scarborough
2019 Oliver's Mount Gold Cup: Part Two
Action from the Oliver's Mount Gold Cup

11:30pm
Judo
2019 Brasilia Grand Slam
Action from the Brasilia Grand Slam

Rating: 9.1
12:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Two
Day two from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
2:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch GP: Round Four
Action from both races in the fourth round of the season, which took place at Brands Hatch GP Circuit

Rating: 8.5
3:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Brands Hatch GP Circuit
The support races in round four from Brands Hatch GP Circuit

Rating: 9.2
4:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Two
Day two from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5

Wed 16 Oct

6:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Knockhill: Round Five
Action from round five at Knockhill

Rating: 8.5
7:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Knockhill: Round Five
The support races from round five at Knockhill

Rating: 9.2
8:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Two
Day two from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
10:00am
Motorcycling: Scarborough
2019 Oliver's Mount Gold Cup: Part Two
Action from the Oliver's Mount Gold Cup

11:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Donington Park: Round Three
Round three from Donington Park

Rating: 8.5
12:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch GP: Round Four
Action from both races in the fourth round of the season, which took place at Brands Hatch GP Circuit

Rating: 8.5
1:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Knockhill: Round Five
Action from round five at Knockhill

Rating: 8.5
2:00pm
Darts: BDO World Trophy
2019 Final
The final from Blackburn

Rating: 9.5
3:00pm
Cycling: Gran Piemonte
2019
Action from this year's race, staged in the Apennine Mountains, Italy

4:00pm
Cycling: Tour of Lombardy
2019
Action from the one-day race in northern Italy

Rating: 7.5
6:00pm
Live Cycling: European Track Championships
2019 Day One
Coverage of day one from Apeldoorn, the Netherlands, featuring the finals of the women's scratch race, men's elimination race and team sprints

Rating: 8.3
9:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Knockhill: Round Five
Action from round five at Knockhill

Rating: 8.5
10:00pm
Motorcycling: North West 200
2019
Action from the race in Northern Ireland

11:00pm
Formula E: Race to Change
An insight into the changes in sustainable mobility based around the FIA Formula E Championship

12:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Three
Day three from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
2:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Snetterton: Round Six
Highlights of both races in the sixth meeting of the season at Snetterton

Rating: 8.5
3:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Snetterton: Round Six
The support races from round six at Snetterton

Rating: 9.2
4:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Three
Day three from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5

Thu 17 Oct

6:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Cadwell Park: Round Eight
The eighth round of the season from Cadwell Park

Rating: 8.5
7:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Cadwell Park: Round Eight
Action from the support races in the eighth round of the season, which was held at Cadwell Park

Rating: 9.2
8:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Three
Day three from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
10:00am
Motorcycling: Ulster Grand Prix
2019
Action from the race staged on the roads of Co Antrim in Northern Ireland

11:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Snetterton: Round Six
Highlights of both races in the sixth meeting of the season at Snetterton

Rating: 8.5
12:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Thruxton: Round Seven
Action from the seventh round of the season at Thruxton

Rating: 8.5
1:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Cadwell Park: Round Eight
The eighth round of the season from Cadwell Park

Rating: 8.5
2:00pm
Triathlon
2019 Long Course Weekend
Action from the ultra-triathlon staged in the Pembrokeshire Coastal National Park, which featured three disciplines staged across three days

Rating: 4
3:00pm
International Swimming League
2019 Naples: Day One
Day one from Naples

4:00pm
International Swimming League
2019 Naples: Day Two
Day two from Naples

5:00pm
Cycling: Paris-Tours
2019
Action from the single-day race

Rating: 10
6:00pm
Live Cycling: European Track Championships
2019 Day Two
Coverage of day two from Apeldoorn, the Netherlands, featuring the finals of the men's scratch race, women's elimination race and team pursuits

Rating: 8.3
9:05pm
Judo Stories
Some of the greatest stories from the world of judo

9:30pm
Triathlon
2019 Wenzhou Triathlon
Action from the Wenzhou Triathlon

Rating: 4
10:00pm
Motorcycling: North West 200
2019
Action from the race in Northern Ireland

11:00pm
Motocross of Nations
2019 Race Two
Highlights of race two of the annual international team event, held in Assen, the Netherlands

Rating: 9.8
11:30pm
Motocross of Nations
2019 Race Three
Highlights of race three of the annual international team event, held in Assen, the Netherlands

Rating: 9.8
12:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Four
Day four from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
2:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Oulton Park International: Round Nine
Action from round nine at Oulton Park's International Circuit

Rating: 8.5
3:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Oulton Park International: Round Nine
The support races from round nine at Oulton Park's International Circuit

Rating: 9.2
4:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Four
Day four from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5

Fri 18 Oct

6:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Assen: Round 10
Action from both races in the 10th round of the season from Assen, the Netherlands

Rating: 8.5
7:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Assen: Round 10
The support races from round 10 of the season in Assen, the Netherlands

Rating: 9.2
8:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Day Four
Day four from K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
10:00am
Motorcycling: Ulster Grand Prix
2019
Action from the race staged on the roads of Co Antrim in Northern Ireland

12:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Assen: Round 10
Action from both races in the 10th round of the season from Assen, the Netherlands

Rating: 8.5
1:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Donington Park: Round 11
Highlights of both races in the 11th round of the campaign from Donington Park

Rating: 8.5
2:00pm
Triathlon
Triathlon: Beijing
Action from the Beijing International Triathlon

Rating: 4
3:00pm
International Swimming League
2019 Naples: Day One
Day one from Naples

4:00pm
International Swimming League
2019 Naples: Day Two
Day two from Naples

5:00pm
Live Cycling: European Track Championships
2019 Day Three
Coverage of day three from Apeldoorn, the Netherlands, featuring the finals of the women's individual pursuit, men's and women's sprint, and men's and women's omnium

Rating: 8.3
8:50pm
Judo Stories
Some of the greatest stories from the world of judo

9:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Donington Park: Round 11
Highlights of both races in the 11th round of the campaign from Donington Park

Rating: 8.5
10:00pm
Motorcycling: North West 200
2019
Action from the race in Northern Ireland

11:00pm
Formula E: Race to Change
An insight into the changes in sustainable mobility based around the FIA Formula E Championship

12:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Quarter-Finals
Action from the quarter-finals in Crawley

Rating: 9.5
2:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Donington Park: Round 11
Highlights of both races in the 11th round of the campaign from Donington Park

Rating: 8.5
3:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Donington Park: Round 11 Support Races
The support races in round 11 of the season from Donington Park

Rating: 9.2
4:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Quarter-Finals
Action from the quarter-finals in Crawley

Rating: 9.5

Sat 19 Oct

6:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Donington Park: Round 11
Highlights of both races in the 11th round of the campaign from Donington Park

Rating: 8.5
7:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes Extra
2019 Donington Park: Round 11 Support Races
The support races in round 11 of the season from Donington Park

Rating: 9.2
8:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Quarter-Finals
Action from the quarter-finals in Crawley

Rating: 9.5
10:00am
Motorcycling: Scarborough
2019 Oliver's Mount Gold Cup: Part One
Action from the Oliver's Mount Gold Cup

11:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Round 12
The 12th and final round from Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.5
12:00pm
Live Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Qualifying
Coverage of the qualifying session for the 12th and final round of the season, which takes place at Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.3
2:00pm
Motorcycling: Scarborough
2019 Oliver's Mount Gold Cup: Part Two
Action from the Oliver's Mount Gold Cup

3:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Qualifying
Qualifying for the final of the season from Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.5
3:30pm
Live Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Race One
Coverage of the first of three races in the 12th and final round of the season, which takes place at Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.3
6:00pm
Live Cycling: European Track Championships
2019 Day Four
Coverage of day four from Apeldoorn, the Netherlands, featuring the men's individual pursuit, the men's and women's points race, and the keirin finals

Rating: 8.3
9:00pm
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Race One
Race one in the final of the season from Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.5
10:00pm
World Superbikes
2019 Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina
The 12th round of the season from Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina

Rating: 8.3
11:00pm
Rallycross: Titans-RX Series
2019 Estering, Germany: Day One
Day one from Estering, Germany

12:00am
Table Tennis: World Cup
2019 Women's Quarter-Finals
Action from the women's quarter-finals in Chengdu, China

2:00am
Table Tennis: World Cup
2019 Women's Quarter-Finals
Action from the women's quarter-finals in Chengdu, China

4:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Semi-Finals
Action from the semi-finals at K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5

Sun 20 Oct

6:00am
Snooker: English Open
2019 Semi-Finals
Action from the semi-finals at K2 Crawley

Rating: 9.5
6:30am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Day One
Day one of the 12th and final round of the season from Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.5
7:30am
International Swimming League
2019 Dallas: Day One
Day one from Dallas, Texas

9:00am
Triathlon
Triathlon: Beijing
Action from the Beijing International Triathlon

Rating: 4
9:30am
Table Tennis: World Cup
2019 Women's Semi-Finals
Action from the women's semi-finals in Chengdu, China

11:30am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Day One
Day one of the 12th and final round of the season from Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.5
12:30pm
Live Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Races Two and Three
Coverage of the second and third races in the 12th and final round of the season, which takes place at Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.3
5:15pm
Motorcycling: Scarborough
2019 Oliver's Mount Gold Cup: Part One
Action from the Oliver's Mount Gold Cup

6:15pm
World Superbikes
2019 Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina
The 12th round of the season from Circuito San Juan Villicum, Argentina

Rating: 8.3
7:45pm
Best of Bikes
2019 Week 43
Action from classic superbike races

Rating: 7.7
8:00pm
Live International Swimming League
2019 Dallas, Texas: Day Two
Coverage of day two of the third round of the season, which comes from Dallas, Texas

10:00pm
Table Tennis: World Cup
2019 Women's Final
The women's final from Chengdu, China

12:00am
Bennetts British Superbikes
2019 Brands Hatch: Races Two and Three
The second and third races from the final round of the season at Brands Hatch

Rating: 8.5
2:00am
Table Tennis: World Cup
2019 Women's Final
The women's final from Chengdu, China

4:00am
Triathlon: Long Course Weekend
2019
Action from the ultra-triathlon staged in Pembrokeshire

Rating: 9
5:00am
Live Golf
Live Golf Challenge: Japan Skins
Coverage of the front nine of the skins event staged in Chiba, Japan, which features Tiger Woods, Rory McIlroy, Jason Day and Hideki Matsuyama

Rating: 7.4